Live Betting in Progress

On 7hbaji — Bangladesh's best online sports betting platform In cricket and football Place Bet

Over 240 sports events, real-time odds, and instant payments — the betting experience on 7hbaji is completely different.

240+ Sports Events
95% Average payback rate
15 minutes Withdrawal time
24/ 7 Live Support
7hbaji
Live
🏏 India vs Pakistan  1.85 / 2.10 ⚽ Barcelona vs Real Madrid  2.20 / 3.40 / 2.90 🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka  1.95 / 1.90 🎾 Djokovic vs Nadal  1.75 / 2.15 ⚽ Man Utd vs Liverpool  2.60 / 3.20 / 2.50 🏏 India vs Pakistan  1.85 / 2.10 ⚽ Barcelona vs Real Madrid  2.20 / 3.40 / 2.90 🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka  1.95 / 1.90 🎾 Djokovic vs Nadal  1.75 / 2.15 ⚽ Man Utd vs Liverpool  2.60 / 3.20 / 2.50

Sports You Can Bet On

Bet on the world's most popular sports events at 7hbaji.

Cricket

IPL, BPL, Test, ODI, T20 — live and pre-match betting on all formats.

80+ events/week Live
Football

Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Champions League, and World Cup coverage.

100+ events/week Popular
Tennis

From Grand Slams to ATP and WTA tours — get odds on every match.

30+ events/week Popular
E-sports

CS:GO, Dota 2, League of Legends — bet on gaming tournaments.

20+ events/week Hot
Basketball

Halftime and full match bets on NBA, EuroLeague, and international tournaments.

15+ events/week New
Table tennis

Fast matches, fast odds — live betting on table tennis is especially popular.

25+ events/week Live

Live now — ongoing matches

These matches are live right now. Log in to 7hbaji and bet on real-time odds.

🏏 ICC T20 World Cup 32nd Over
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
VS
🇱🇰 Sri Lanka
Bangladesh1.95
Draw—
Sri Lanka1.90
⚽ Premier League 67 minutes
🔴 Man Utd
VS
🔵 Chelsea
Man Utd2.40
Draw3.10
Chelsea2.70
🎾 ATP Finals 2nd Set
Djokovic
VS
Alcaraz
Djokovic1.75
——
Alcaraz2.15

Odds change in real time. Displayed values are for information only. Log in to see updated odds.

7hbaji

Why 7hbaji is the top choice for Bangladeshis

The online sports betting market in Bangladesh is growing rapidly. While many platforms operate in this space, not all deliver the same quality of service. What sets 7hbaji apart is that it's built specifically for Bangladeshi users — the language, payment methods, and support system are all Bangladesh-friendly.

Cricket is the most popular sport in Bangladesh, so 7hbaji focuses heavily on cricket betting. During BPL season, each match has over 50 markets — from match winner to top batsman, total runs, over/under, powerplay scores. You won't find this many options together on any other platform.

The live betting experience on 7hbaji is truly real-time. Odds update every few seconds during the match. If an over goes exceptionally well, the next over's odds change immediately. This dynamic pace makes live betting so compelling.

Payment is the biggest concern when betting online. 7hbaji supports mobile banking, electronic wallets, and bank transfers. Deposits are instant, and withdrawals reach your account within 15–30 minutes of your request.

Using the 7hbaji betting app, you get push notifications alerting you before matches start. You also receive notifications when odds change, so you never miss an important moment. The mobile interface is completely smooth — all features available just like on desktop.

7hbaji

Sports Bet Bonus

Special welcome offer on your first bet. Register and get a bet bonus.

Start now

How to Start Betting

You can start sports betting on 7hbaji in just a few simple steps.

1
Open account

Register in just 2 minutes using your mobile number or email. Complete KYC verification.

2
Deposit funds

Deposit instantly via mobile banking or electronic wallet. Minimum deposit BDT 200.

3
Select Sport

Go to the betting section and choose your preferred sport, league, and match.

4
Place Bet

Choose your market, select the odds, enter the amount in the bet slip, and confirm.

5
Win and withdraw

Winnings are credited to your wallet instantly. Withdraw anytime.

Betting Features

Features that enhance your betting experience at 7hbaji.

Live Betting

Bet on real-time odds during the match. Analyze every moment and place smart bets.

Multiple bets (Accumulator)

Combine multiple events to create parlay or accumulator bets. Odds multiply for bigger payouts.

Cash out option

Cash out partially or fully before the bet settles. Reduce risk, lock in profit.

Betting Statistics

View detailed statistics, head-to-head records, and form guides before each match.


Bet Type Comparison

Different bet types at 7hbaji — understand the differences at a glance.

Bet Type Risk Potential Return Complexity Live Support Cash out
Single Bet Low Medium Easy
Accumulator High Very high Medium
Live Bet Variable High Medium
System Bet Medium Medium-High Complex
Handicap Bet Medium Medium Medium

7hbaji

Smart Betting Tips

Betting is entertainment — keeping that in mind ensures the experience stays positive. 7hbaji always encourages responsible betting. Set a fixed budget and stick to it.

For beginners, starting with single bets is best. This gives you a chance to understand each match's odds and markets. With some experience, you can move to accumulator or parlay bets. But remember — accumulators require all legs to win, so the risk is higher.

Checking statistics helps a lot with betting. At 7hbaji, before each match you get the team's recent form, head-to-head record, pitch report (for cricket), and injury updates. Making decisions based on this data is much more effective than betting blindly.

Understanding odds is also important. Decimal odds of 1.50 means if you bet BDT 100, you get BDT 150 back (BDT 50 profit). Higher odds mean lower chances of winning but bigger rewards. 7hbaji has an odds calculator to estimate potential payouts in advance.

You can set betting limits at 7hbaji — set daily, weekly, or monthly limits. This is an important tool for responsible betting. If you feel betting is negatively affecting your life, you can also request temporary or permanent account closure.

Secure transactions

Secured with SSL encryption and two-factor authentication.

24/7 Customer Support

Get support in Bangla via live chat anytime.

Mobile App

Place bets from anywhere with Android and iOS apps.

Fast payment

Withdraw your winnings in just 15 minutes.


Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Find answers to common questions about 7hbaji betting here.

The minimum deposit at 7hbaji is just BDT 200. You can start your first bet with a very small amount. This allows new users to understand the platform thoroughly without taking big risks.

Pre-match betting is placing bets before the match starts — odds are relatively stable. Live betting is placing bets in real time during the match — odds change quickly based on conditions. Both options are available at 7hbaji.

Withdrawal requests at 7hbaji are typically processed within 15–30 minutes. Mobile banking and e-wallets offer the fastest payouts. Bank transfers may take up to 24 hours.

In a standard accumulator, all legs must win — if even one loses, the entire bet is lost. However, 7hbaji occasionally runs special "Accumulator Insurance" promotions where you can get a partial refund if one leg loses. Check the promotions page for details.

Yes, 7hbaji covers all major tournaments including ICC World Cup, T20 World Cup, IPL, BPL, Asia Cup, and Champions Trophy. Bilateral series are also available. Bangladesh matches feature especially extensive markets.

Cash out is typically available for live bets and some pre-match bets. 7hbaji automatically determines the cash out value based on match conditions. If you see a "Cash Out" button on your bet slip, you can use it.

Start betting at 7hbaji today

Join hundreds of thousands of bettors across Bangladesh. Registration is free.

বাংলা